Privacy

At McLaughlin & Greaney Ltd. T/A Future, we are committed to protecting your personal information. As a client, we can best serve you when we have a complete understanding of your financial needs and can offer you products and services tailored to meet them. Managing the information you provide to us as part of that process. We are dedicated to protecting that information in a professional and appropriate manner.
We are in the business of maintaining long-term relationships with our clients. We recognise that an important aspect of our relationship is having comprehensive knowledge of our customers and their needs, which is why we are committed to protecting the confidentiality of our client’s personal information.
We are pleased to share with you the following principles which reflect our commitment to safeguarding our customers’ personal information.

  • We keep your personal information and the business you do with us in strict confidence.
  • We collect, use or disclose personal information from you only to provide you with financial and insurance products and services to help you meet your lifetime needs.
  • We obtain personal information about you lawfully and fairly.
  • We do not disclose personal information without your permission except in limited circumstances as permitted or required by law. But we may share personal information with agents or service providers in connection with providing, administering and servicing the products you purchase from us.
  • We maintain appropriate procedures to ensure that personal information in our possession is accurate and, where necessary, kept up to date. You are entitled to seek a correction of your personal information if you believe that the information in our possession is not accurate.
  • You may access your personal information, subject to limited exceptions and conditions.
  • We maintain appropriate technical and organizational safeguards to protect your personal information against loss, theft, unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.
  • We do not sell your personal information.
  • All personal data held by McLaughlin & Greaney Ltd., T/A Future, is used solely for the purpose stated. This is in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 and 2003 (Ireland), and the Electronics Communications Act 2011.

McLaughlin & Greaney Ltd. is regulated by the Central Bank of Ireland
Registered Business name: McLaughlin & Greaney Ltd., T/A Future
Registration number: 381804